?Top 10 Packers and Movers in Ahmedabad, Verified, Affordable, Compare Quotes | Sulekha

腾讯体育

Why Sulekha Packers and Movers in Ahmedabad?

3460+ Verified Packers and Movers
  • IBA Approved packers and movers
  • 4+ star rated professionals
  • No third party moving company
5000+ Monthly Bookings
  • Trained staffs and move managers
  • 24 hours dedicated customer support
  • 100% Guaranteed satisfaction
100% Safe and Secure Transport
  • Best quality packaging materials
  • Damage free transportation
  • Hassle-free packing and moving service
Happy Clients
  • No hidden cost or sudden hike on relocation time
  • Genuine ratings and reviews from users
  • Top matched movers and packers within your budget

Packers and Movers Approximate Shifting Charges within Ahmedabad

Shifting ItemsEstimated Shifting Charges
Few Household ItemsRs.1,500-3,500
1 BHKRs.3,000-8,000
2 BHKRs.6,000-10,000
3 BHKRs.8,000-13,000
Car RelocationRs.5,000-12,000
Bike RelocationRs.2,500-5,000

Packers and Movers charges from Ahmedabad to other cities

Shifting Location1 BHK2 BHK3 BHK
Packers and Movers from Ahmedabad to Bangalore chargesRs.22,000-24,000Rs.31,000-33,200Rs.47,000-49,000
Packers and movers from Ahmedabad to Mumbai chargesRs.8,000-17,000Rs.13,000-23,000Rs.21,000-34,000
Packers and movers from Ahmedabad to Delhi chargesRs.8,000-26,000Rs.15,000-36,000Rs.25,500-53,500
Packers and movers from Ahmedabad to Pune chargesRs.8,000-17,000Rs.13,000-23,000Rs.21,000-34,000
Packers and Movers Ahmedabad to Hyderabad chargesRs.22,000-24,000Rs.18,000-33,200Rs.27,000-49,000
Packers and movers from Ahmedabad to Chennai chargesRs.22,000-24,000Rs.24,000-33,200Rs.47,000-49,000
Prices above are based on recent moves. Prices will vary based on your specific requirement

Movers and Packers in Ahmedabad

Shivam Relocation Packers & Movers
No. 33, Shrinath Transport Nagar,Aslali Road, Asalali, Ahmedabad - 382427
31 Reviews
+919883029919
R
Rakesh
09 Mar 2020

I did complete relocation deal with Shivam Relocation Packers & Movers from Ahmedabad to Ambala, Punjab. They have given shifting charge that really great for me because my financial budget was meet this. My home articles were packed by best packing materials and mention label in each box. They have been provided utmost care to all the goods on the packing. I was really pleased with such kind of services. The household goods reached properly at my door step before committed time. It was hassle free shifting.

Y
Yashvinder Rathee
12 Feb 2020

Good job done.Packed in time. Goods reached safe & sound

About Shivam Relocation Packers & Movers

Shivam Relocation Packers & Movers was discovered in 2010 we have more experience in packing and moving sectors. We spread services across the country. Our team is highly intelligent in moving domestic shifting, office migrates in door-to-door services. Our seasoned labour will take care of valuable goods with most care and safety because we gave more value to the customer requirement and maintain the relationship to continue. 

Read more..
腾讯体育ARG Packers & Movers
Number - 43, 4th Floor, Shyam Icon, Aslali, Ahmedabad - 382427
58 Reviews
腾讯体育+917949070210
a
amit soni
07 Sep 2020

great service, professional staff, honest pricing, highly recommended for shifting home.

D
Divyanshi
03 Aug 2020

I hired ARG Packers for moving my office Goods from Ahmedabad to Chennai. They did splendid job and helped me move the Goods in the most professional manner. There was no damage to any of the goods. Also, they used multi layered packing which kept the goods safe while transit. You can surely hire them, as I can recommend them based on my personal experience. No Hidden cost. Thanks

About ARG Packers & Movers

ARG Packers & Movers have 15 decades of experience in relocation service, we are an outstanding performer in packing and shifting, exclude waste disposal, import & export, customs clearance, etc. Our seasoned labor is transporting the goods with safe and care. ARG Packers and movers have individual qualities of transportation with satisfying the customer requirements in the best manner. Our uniqueness makes the best packers and movers in Ahmedabad.

Read more..
ARG Packers & Movers
Number - 43, 4th Floor, Shyam Icon, Aslali, Ahmedabad - 382427
58 Reviews
+917949070210
a
amit soni
07 Sep 2020

great service, professional staff, honest pricing, highly recommended for shifting home.

D
Divyanshi
03 Aug 2020

I hired ARG Packers for moving my office Goods from Ahmedabad to Chennai. They did splendid job and helped me move the Goods in the most professional manner. There was no damage to any of the goods. Also, they used multi layered packing which kept the goods safe while transit. You can surely hire them, as I can recommend them based on my personal experience. No Hidden cost. Thanks

About ARG Packers & Movers

ARG Packers & Movers have 15 decades of experience in relocation service, we are an outstanding performer in packing and shifting, exclude waste disposal, import & export, customs clearance, etc. Our seasoned labor is transporting the goods with safe and care. ARG Packers and movers have individual qualities of transportation with satisfying the customer requirements in the best manner. Our uniqueness makes the best packers and movers in Ahmedabad.

Read more..
VRL Packers And Movers
No 5,Vaidehi Residency,Nr Akruti Townships,Narol, Narol, Ahmedabad - 382405
1 Reviews
+917949071202
About VRL Packers And Movers

Whether you are relocating nationally or internationally, we at VRL Packers And Movers promise to make the shifting experience hassle-free. Being the leading packing and moving company in Pune, we take care of your smallest needs by providing smart packing solutions at affordable prices. We are supported by a strong infrastructure and worldwide network that enables us to offer our customers nothing but the best. Our team chalks out a meticulous shipment plan to transport your belongings well within the stipulated time. We ensure that your belongings reach the final destination in their best possible shape.

Read more..
SPM Cargo Packers & Movers
Shop No. 16, 3rd Floor, Shyam Icon, Aslali, Ahmedabad - 382427
+917949070990
About SPM Cargo Packers & Movers

Full loding House hold

腾讯体育Shree Krishna Packers And Movers
D/72, Chirag Row House, Behind Mony Hotel,, Isanpur, Ahmedabad - 382443
1 Reviews
+917949076606
About Shree Krishna Packers And Movers

Whether you are relocating nationally or internationally, we at shree krishna Packers And Movers promise to make the shifting experience hassle-free。 Being the leading packing and moving company in Gujarat, we take care of your smallest needs by providing smart packing solutions at affordable prices。 We are supported by a strong infrastructure and worldwide network that enables us to offer our customers nothing but the best。 Our team chalks out a meticulous shipment plan to transport your belongings well w 。。。

Read more..
Patel Packers & Movers
No. 751, Virendrangara Co- Op. Housing Soceity, Vishal Nagar Gam, Isanpur, Ahmedabad - 382443
1 Reviews
+917949081644
About Patel Packers & Movers

Patel packers &movers is an acclaimed moving company that gives professional packing and moving services across India. We help customers to relocate both within the city as well as outside city relocation. We have different outlets in Balva, Gandhinagar, Kadi, Kalol, and Sanand. Our company's priority is customer satisfaction by tailoring services to their needs and requirement. We make sure that the delivery is on time and that the consignment reaches the destination safely and securely.

Read more..
腾讯体育Vivek Movers & Packers
Office No. 19, Parvatinanadan, Sarkhej, Ahmedabad - 380058
26 Reviews
+917949071068
s
soundarya shirshikar
22 Mar 2020

Service was fast, moved all items with care. Timely managed. Staff was polite too.

M
Mahesh jk
21 Mar 2020

Not properly work but good and faster work

About Vivek Movers & Packers

Vivek Movers and Packers is an established logistics company based out of Ahmedabad。 Whether it is residential relocation, office shifting, car transport, warehousing, or goods packing and moving。 We are your one-stop-shop for all your relocation needs。 We boast of a skilled team of professionals who perform all measures to relocate your assets in a secure manner。 Our charges are minimal and we assure you the best quality services in the lowest possible budget。 Our quality of services has made us a name to reckon with in the packing and moving industry。

Read more..
Bharti Packers & Movers
A 19, 1st Floor, Verahi Park, Part 1, Isanpur, Ahmedabad - 382443
18 Reviews
+917949070501
A
Ajaypratapsingh
09 Nov 2019

So expensive transport not hire

U
Urvashi Kadiyan
02 May 2018

My friends suggested the company so I thought of using their services. Heard that they are a reputed company. I did not want to take risk by going for a small company Describe the good and the bad aspects of this company service.They gave service which was neat and perfect. Not much to point mistakes about. It was just what was required. The only thing I would say is their booking

About Bharti Packers & Movers

Bharti Packers and Movers is an India-based Moving industry that gives professional packing and moving services across India. Our services are Packing and unpacking, loading and unloading, car transportation services at a reasonable price. We will support local and national relocation services. We endeavor to satisfy the customer. We ensure that the shipment is given to its final destination efficiently and cost-effectively.

Read more..
The Magic Wheels Packers & Movers
No. 218, Symmers Business Park, Sanand Road, Sarkhej, Ahmedabad - 382210
26 Reviews
+917949074268
A
Arjun
06 Mar 2020

Really appreciate the hard work

S
Sushil
06 Mar 2020

They are the professional service providers

About The Magic Wheels Packers & Movers

The moment you think of moving, you tense up; the hours of packing items, wrapping breakables in newspaper, and playing a seemingly never-ending game of Tetris to fit everything you own in various boxes. That's just the beginning. From there you have to organize logistics of everything you've packed and find a solution to the fridge or lounge that doesn't quite fit in your truck. More often than not it becomes a full family effort, usually ending in confrontation. Nobody wants, or needs that much stress in ...

腾讯体育Read more..

Testimonials

R
Rahul

No hidden cost and they have always received call to clarify any doubt. So definitely you can avail their services. They have handled entire packing and moving very smoothly, the packing was awesome and the amount charged was also within my budget. I got my luggage on my time as promised by them and it reached safely.
Ashram Road, Ahmedabad to Vasna, Ahmedabad

p
prakash

Hi speed cargo is the superb & Mr. Sanjeev Chaudhary is very nice guy all team done by my moving very smoothly. All team hardworking with smiley face. I recommend to all feel free for moving just call to hi speed.
Rajkot to Ahmedabad

Latest user reviews for packers and movers in Ahmedabad

8 Reviews of as on Sep 10, 2020 Average Rating (4) - 2018 reviews
7th Sep, 2020

great service, professional staff, honest pricing, highly recommended for shifting home.

1
5th Sep, 2020

Very bad and unprofessional service not answering calls. They not able to deliver good after 6 Day's.

0
14th Aug, 2020

All type of facility included . Best response to all type of service. Punctual and loyal workers. All services best...????

0
12th Aug, 2020

worst service in the world

0
6th Aug, 2020 ,

I needs is over and I am not looking for any service now.

0
3rd Aug, 2020

I hired ARG Packers for moving my office Goods from Ahmedabad to Chennai. They did splendid job and helped me move the Goods in the most professional manner. There was no damage to any of the goods. Also, they used multi layered packing which kept the goods safe while transit. You can surely hire them, as I can recommend them based on my personal experience. No Hidden cost. Thanks

3
1st Aug, 2020

just fishished shifting of home goods. Very good service with reasonable price. keep it up jayanti bhai. ??????

0
1st Aug, 2020 ,

On time good service. The workers were very professional

0
  • Page 1

Packers and Movers in Ahmedabad FAQ's

1. How to find the best packers and movers Ahmedabad?

Shortlisting a reliable packer and mover can be a tedious task. At Sulekha, get connected to the top moving companies that best match your needs by filling the form given above. For premium packing & moving service assistance, avail Sulekha’s easy book & move facility.

2. What do packers and movers do?

Professional packers and movers in provide end to end packing and moving services. They offer residential shifting, vehicle shifting, and even office shifting services locally, domestically and internationally. They expertise in packing goods securely, handling and moving them with care & lastly delivering the belongings without damage to the mentioned destination.

3. Do packers and movers cost any hidden charges?

Usually, packers and movers in Ahmedabad aren’t any hidden costs associated with moving costs. It is always advisable to get the quotation with a breakdown of costs from the service provider in writing. You can ask about any possible hidden charges before you hire them.

4. What are the benefits of hiring packers and movers?

Hiring a professional packer and mover makes your entire moving experience stress free for you. You not only save time and effort but also get end to end complete relocation services from experienced experts. They help in swift, secure packing, loading, unloading, insurance, and transporting your belongings timely, be it local shifting or domestic shifting. To avoid any mess and moving disaster, it is advisable to get an expert moving company on board.

5. Do moving experts help with unpacking too?

Certain top moving companies provide unpacking services too. You can ask the service provider to help with unpacking if needed. In some cases, additional unpacking services might attract extra shifting charges.

6. How can I reduce my shifting charges?

Affordable shifting requires some smart planning and execution. Advance booking of professional experts ensures that you get quality services at affordable rates. Discard unwanted things, sort and pack your belongings yourself is another smart way to reduce shifting charges. Lastly, plan your move on weekdays to avoid unwanted peak in service costs.

7. How much do packers and movers cost for local shifting in Ahmedabad?

Professional shifting charges in Ahmedabad are determined by several factors such as shifting type, distance to be covered, vehicle & transportation cost, labor charges, insurance, and other value-added services if any. Here is an estimate list of packers & movers charges in Ahmedabad. 1 BHK local shifting in Ahmedabad starts from Rs.6000 and may go up to Rs.9,000 depending on the volume of goods and the distance to be covered. 2 BHK local household shifting in Ahmedabad can attract approximately Rs. 7,500- Rs.12,000

8. How to choose local packers and movers in Ahmedabad?

Sulekha is a platform that helps you connect with the best service providers that fulfill your specific requirements. You can find verified experts to move your goods locally or from Ahmedabad to any other state. Here is how you can use our services to find reliable movers in your locality,Fill a form: Fill the form with your basic requirements to find verified service providers to shift your belongings within the city, within India or internationally. This just helps in a better understanding of the actual requirement and saves time.Call back: You would get a call back from the most suitable service providers based on the requirements filled out in the form.Discuss: Talk with them in detail about your requirements, budget, and specifications on things to be relocated, etc. You can always customize your shifting requirements.Compare: Look through reviews, ratings and the Sulekha score to shortlist a few before finalizing one. Compare these factors for a better and make a decision.Shortlist: Ensure that the chosen service provider offers transit insurance and also helps you with a/c installation, furniture dismantling, storage, etc. if required.

9 things to do before hiring moving company in Ahmedabad

  • Get the list of packers and movers

Search the packers and movers in Ahmedabad through the Online or advertisement. Search in the depth of the packers and movers list. Filter out the moving company which is near to you.

  • Know the trustworthiness of the packers and movers company

While browsing for packers and movers, first of all, know the moving company years of experience in the market. Check whether the relocation service provider is near to you. And also get the view of the packers and movers service from your friends and relatives.

  • Read the reviews of the selected moving company

Check the reviews twice from the previously booked users. It will definitely give you a clear idea about the packers and movers company. If it is possible means to get the contact detail of the previously booked customers then contact them personally.

  • Plan your Budget for the relocation

Allocating the Budget is a big part of the relocation. If you are going to relocate within the city it means it will cost approximately 2000 – 6000 only. Moving charges may vary according to the goods you want to relocate. So plan the charges previously. Reduce the no. of goods if possible. It will reduce the cost of relocation services.

  • Finalize the packers and movers

From the above mentioned 4 points, you can choose the best packers and movers which is very comfortable for your relocation. Now you can finalize your decision.

  • Get the contact details of the selected company

Once you decide the packers and movers means then get the contact details of the company. Then you can call them or give your contact details to them. Communicate with them and gather information from them. Ask them to visit your place if possible. Then the moving company will calculate the estimated cost for relocation service.

  • Study the contract form thoroughly

While moving, the packers and movers company will make a contract. In that contract form they mentioned each and every detail about the packages, charges, insurance, worker wages, toll charges, a place to place moving details, etc., So read carefully and then sign in the contract.

  • Verify the packers and movers team strength

Judge the packers and movers strength by their working potential. Check the moving company workers while packing. Some companies may provide less number of workers for shifting. You can ask for more crew members for the shifting service. Also, check the vehicle they sent you for the transportation.

  • Supervise the packers and movers team while packing

Supervision on shifting service is the most crucial part of the relocation process. Be attentive every time. Don’t let the packers and movers company crew to steal or miss lead your household items. Track them with the app for every 1 hour. Also, ask them for the warehouse facility.

Read More